?

Log in

No more olsen twins [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
No more olsen twins

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Yes, More Icons... [Jun. 27th, 2004|05:46 pm]
No more olsen twins

k00ky
[mood |calmcalm]
[music |NFG - Catalyst]

Yeah, you know the deal....

01. 02. 03.
link7 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 26th, 2004|10:04 pm]
No more olsen twins

harpsiccord

 Yiikes! Just YIIKES! Do you think this moron knows how bad she's got it? Just look at what some fanboy/fangirl wrote in the Marykate_ashley community:

"ok people, i'm sorta new to this community, BUT U'LL NEVER GUESS WHAT!! before i actually say what, i'm a huge fan of mary kate and ashley olsen. kkk here it goes. MARY KATE IS IN MY NEW YOGA CLASS!! no joke. she acts like a total bitch when when i asked for her autograph, she TOTALLY blew me off, it makes me view the different side of her, but i STILL love her!" -Kissmyass123

Wow... talk about blind love! So this fan couldn't see that the little girl's not worth it? Ok, maybe Emm-kay wanted to be left alone, but all the poor loser (With a username devoid of imagination)  wanted was an autograph to give his/her meaningless life a glimmer of happiness before having to return to the institution. Or maybe the little Tanner was just mad because she was hungry (Rim shot). ... Ok, that last joke was a little cruel, I admit. There's nothing funny about eating disorders, they affect millions of girls, it's a devistating thing, ect. I know that. I went to an all-girl's school.  THERE! now you rabid fault-finding fans can't scream at me with a good reason! :P

 

(Crossposted)

link5 comments|post comment

Mary-Kate in rehab?? [Jun. 23rd, 2004|04:04 pm]
No more olsen twins

theknickers
[mood |crushed<--not really]

Hey there, ho there,I'm a newbie... but I just heard from the grapevine that Mary-Kate is in rehab for being annorexic?
link1 comment|post comment

More icons.... [Jun. 14th, 2004|08:06 pm]
No more olsen twins

k00ky
out of request, I offer 2 new icons... enjoy!
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 13th, 2004|01:23 am]
No more olsen twins

kennyfan
[mood |annoyedannoyed]

hi,im also pist with mary kate & ashley.i mean i can deel with them i full house,sometimes they make me lol,but i hate them now.the one thing i dont get is why the hell in every one of their movies they go out and meet "cute boys"come on pick another topic for your gay movies!
link7 comments|post comment

Anti-Olsen Icons [Jun. 8th, 2004|12:05 am]
No more olsen twins

k00ky
I just joined this community because the Olsen twins have recently been getting on my nerves. They're everywhere and it's horrible. I was bored so I decided to make some hate icons. I didn't try very hard. Oh well, you can't fix their faces, unfortunately. Please credit if you take.
link11 comments|post comment

New! [May. 18th, 2004|02:16 pm]
No more olsen twins

writish303
[mood |amusedamused]

Hey everyone! Im new here...just joined. This is an AWESOME community tho guys way to go! YAYY! *lol*

I have to let you all know straight away that I am indeed an Ashley Olsen fan. I could care less for Marykate....GOODNESS she bothers the hell outta me! Want reasons? Sure you do:

*HORRIBLE actress (if you can even CALL her an actress)
*does this terribly annoying tone with her voice when she says her lines
*uglier than ashley (okay yeah that sounds shallow, but i don't actually HATE marykate for that reason...im just stating a fact...lol)
*shes annoying!~
*shes grossly skinny!
*and more...

yes but you probably wanna know why im an ashley fan? here goes:

*shes everything marykate isnt
*she actually has some meat on her bones!
*shes a WAY funnier actress...in my opinion...
*TONS prettier
*just seems overall nicer

So yeah I totally understand why you guys are Marykate and Ashley olsen haters....i mean....I can see ALL of there annoying points. And its all true. But just for some reason...i Like ashley. Oh well...anyway im glad to be here and ill be chatting with you all soon!
link11 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 12th, 2004|06:44 pm]
No more olsen twins
weirderest
[mood |chipperchipper]
[music |funny valentine - frank sinatra]

hiya, I'm jaylene. it's so awesome to have an anti community for the olsens -- I've been hating them for about 4 years now. I used to be a fan [it Takes two was one of my favorite movies] but then they just turned into these horrible role models that whore it up.
Anyway, just wanted to introduce myself.

Also, me and my friend have started another anti-olsens community, because at the time we started it, this one wasn't as active. If you want to join that one too, it's _scurrilous. We've also got a website: http://www.ffreewebs.com/scurrilous_duo It's nothing much right now, but since it'll be summer soon, we'll have more time to work on it.

So, thanks and join it if you want!
link2 comments|post comment

New York Minute [May. 9th, 2004|11:51 am]
No more olsen twins
pipthecrazytaco
[mood |accomplishedaccomplished]

http://www.rottentomatoes.com/m/NewYorkMinute-1132243/

It got 16%. :D The reviews are a lot of fun to read, too.

Definetly check it out! It totally bombed.

HAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!
link4 comments|post comment

:) [May. 6th, 2004|03:48 pm]
No more olsen twins
pipthecrazytaco
[mood |accomplishedaccomplished]
[music |Our Lady Peace]

Man, all these hate posts we've been getting...





...just prove how successful we are! :D


Seriously guys, I think the fact that we are totally INFURIATING so many Olsen lovers is awesome. Fight the conformity of the Olsen Twins guys, rock on.
link9 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]